Senior Block Literary Activities

Best Schools in Bowenpally

Inter House Literary Competitions 2018-19

FACE PAINTING

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
VEDA RAO VIII C FIRST GODAVARI
KUSHAL BORAD VIII SECOND CAUVERY
HRITHIKA REDDY VIII THIRD CAUVERY
ISHITHA SAXENA VIII CON CAUVERY
GIRISHA JAIN VIII CON GODAVARI
SAKET VIII CON
Y SANJANA IX B FIRST GODAVARI
ABHIRAM PRAMOD IX G SECOND KRISHNA
PHANEETH KUMAR IX E THIRD
MANISH TS IX CON CAUVERY
RIA SRIRAM IX CON GANGA
ANSH TANDON IX CON
EASHA BACHANI X FIRST
KHUSHI BORAD X FIRST
SHREYA B V S X THIRD
S SREEJA CONS
NEHA BAID CONS
KRITHIKA KHATRI X CONS

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
SHELIN B ABRAHAM VIII A FIRST GODAVARI
ISHITA SAXENA VIII D SECOND CAUVERY
AAYUSHI KHANDELWAL VIII F THIRD GANGA
SIRISHA SRINIVAS VIII CONS GODAVARI
GAUTAM SIDDHARTH VIII CONS KRISHNA
VARSHA SUDARSHAN IX B FIRST GANGA
ABHIRAM PRAMOD IX G SECOND KRISHNA
SWATHI PAI IX B THIRD KRISHNA
KRITHIKA GARG IX G THIRD GODAVARI
PRATYUS BEHERA X B FIRST GANGA
EKTA SARAF X E SECOND CAUVERY
STEPHIN ABRAHAM X D SECOND KRISHNA
GAURI SINGH X E THIRD CAUVERY

SINGING COMPETITION

GODAVARI FIRST
CAUVERY SECOND
KRISHNA THIRD

TELUGU RECITATION

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
Y SUTIRTH REDDY VIII B FIRST GODAVARI
B SHANA JENSINE VIII A SECOND GANGA
G V VEDA RAO VIII C THIRD GODAVARI
G VISHVA TEJA VIII B THIRD KRISHNA
D SHAILAJA IX F FIRST CAUVERY
T SAI PRUDHVI IX A SECOND CAUVERY
K VIDHULA REDDY IX B THIRD GANGA
K KOVIDA X A FIRST GODAVARI
M JUHI X F SECOND GODAVARI
M MAANYA X B THIRD CAUVERY

HINDI RECITATION

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
ISHITA SAXENA VIII D FIRST CAUVERY
RISHIKA VIII D SECOND KRISHNA
KHUSHI GUPTA VIII C THIRD GANGA
AAYUSHI VIII F THIRD GANGA
KHUSHI JADHAV VIII A CONS GODAVARI
ABHIRAM PRAMOD IX G FIRST KRISHNA
KRITIKA G IX G FIRST GODAVARI
VASUDHA IX F FIRST GODAVARI
RIA SRIRAM IX C SECOND GANGA
SWATHI PAI IX B THIRD KRISHNA
SHAHIDA IX E CONS CAUVERY
ISHITA JAJODIA X B FIRST GANGA
PRACHI MISHRA X D FIRST KRISHNA
NEHA JAIN XB SECOND GODAVARI
NEHA BAID X F SECOND GANGA
GAURI SINGH X E THIRD CAUVERY
MEET JAIN X C CONS GANGA
SHALLY KANDOI X C CONS CAUVERY

EXTEMPORE

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
JUHI M XG FIRST GODAVARI
STEPHIN J ABRAHAM X D FIRST KRISHNA
EKTA SARAF XE SECOND CAUVERY
MEHAK AGARWAL XB THIRD KRISHNA
NEHA BAID XF THIRD GANGA
SHALLY KANDOI XC CONS CAUVERY
PRACHI MISHRA XD CONS KRISHNA
VARSHA SUDARSHAN IX B FIRST GANGA
NEERAJA K IX G SECOND KRISHNA
HARI KEERTHANA IX C THIRD KRISHNA
PRAGNYA T IX C CONS KRISHNA
ISHA BHATT VIII F FIRST KRISHNA
SUTHIRTH REDDY VIII B SECOND GODAVARI
SHELIN P ABRAHAM VIII A THIRD GODAVARI
GAUTAM SIDDHARTH VIII H CONS KRISHNA
SUSHANT XI A FIRST CAUVERY
SHRESTA B XII B FIRST GODAVARI
YAKSHI T XII B SECOND GODAVARI
VANIYA M XI B THIRD GANGA
RITHIKA B XII A CONS KRISHNA

DEBATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
ANIKET THAKKAR 12B FIRST GODAVARI
KOVIDA K 10 B FIRST GODAVARI
SANJANA 9B FIRST GODAVARI
VARSHA SUDARSHAN 9 B SECOND GANGA
PATYUS BEHERA 10 B SECOND GANGA
VANIYA MUKHERJEE 11 B SECOND GANGA
ANIKET THAKKAR 12 B BEST SPEAKER GODAVARI

SPELL BEE

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
V SRINIDHI 8 E FIRST CAUVERY
SIRI SATYAMURTHY 8 D FIRST KRISHNA
ANANDI RAGHAVI K 8 B SECOND CAUVERY
SIRISHA SRINIVAS 8 B THIRD GODAVARI
A SHAAHIDHA 9 E FIRST
DHRUV SHARMA 9 E SECOND GANGA
PRAGNYA 9 C SECOND KRISHNA
K GREESHMA 9 G THIRD GANGA
K S RAHUL 9 E THIRD
SHIVANI S 10 B FIRST
MAANYA M 10 B SECOND CAUVERY
SHALLY KANDOI 10 C THIRD CAUVERY
HIMA 11 B FIRST GANGA
V SAI HARITHA 11   A SECOND
VANIYA MUKHERJEE 11 B THIRD GANGA

BOOK REVIEW

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
ISHITA SAXENA 8 D FIRST CAUVERY
K ANANDI RAGHAVI 8 B SECOND CAUVERY
Y SIRI SATYAMURTHY 8 D THIRD KRISHNA
A SAI MADHAVA 9 E FIRST
V PRAGNYA 9 E SECOND KRISHNA
SHALINI B V S 9 D THIRD GODAVARI
GAURI SINGH 10 E FIRST CAUVERY
MADHUMITHA R 10 B SECOND GANGA
MAANYA M 10 B THIRD CAUVERY
SAI MAHEEDAR 11 B FIRST
PRITHVI RAVIKANTH 11 B SECOND GODAVARI
V SAI HARITHA 11 A THIRD

ESSAY WRITING

NAME OF THE STUDENT/td> CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
S V SRINIDHI 8 A FIRST GANGA
G V VEDA RAO 8 C SECOND GODAVARI
A DIA GANDHI 8 E THIRD GODAVARI
K GREESHMA 9 G FIRST GANGA
VARSHA SUDARSHAN 9 B SECOND GANGA
SHAILAJA 9 F THIRD CAUVERY
 SWATHI N PAI 9 B THIRD KRISHNA
KHUSHI BORAD 10 F FIRST GODAVARI
B SHREYA 10 E SECOND KRISHNA
SRIKANTH R 10 C THIRD KRISHNA
M SRIVAISHNAVI 12 B FIRST
VIDHI KABRA 11 B SECOND KRISHNA
G RITHIKA REDDY 12 A THIRD KRISHNA

Inter House Literary Competitions

FACE PANTING

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS &SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 VYBHAVI V VIII FIRST
2 POOJA CANDADAI VIII
3 SANJANA VIII FIRST
4 MANOGNA VIII
5 SAI MADHAV P VIII SECOND
6 KHUSH JAIN VIII
7 SAI MADHAV A VIII SECOND
8 NAMISH VARMA VIII
9 EASHA BACHANI IX FIRST
10 MEHAK  AGARWAL IX G
11 VINEETH JAIN IX SECOND
12 ARJUN DOSHI IX C
13 PRIYANSHI PATEL IX D THIRD GANGA
14 RUCHI SURANA IX D
15 SANYOGITHA IX D THIRD
16 NAMRATHA RAJ IX G
17 HARIKIRAN X FIRST
18 AKSHAY ANAND X B GANGA
19 DISHA M X SECOND
20 PRERNA AGARWAL X C

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS &SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 ABHIRAM PRAMOD VIII H FIRST KRISHNA
2 RIA SRIRAM VIII A SECOND GANGA
3 DHRUV SHARMA VIII F THIRD GANGA
4 KHUSHI BORAD IX A FIRST GODAVARI
5 STEPHIN J ABRAHAM IX A SECOND KRISHNA
6 MIT SANGANI IX E THIRD KRISHNA
7 PRATYUSH BEHERA IX C CONS GANGA
8 KATHYAYINI X FIRST CAUVERY
9 GUNJAN AGRAWAL X SECOND GODAVARI
10 ANUSHA X THIRD GODAVARI
11 PRATHAMESH X THIRD KRISHNA
12 REBECCA SATYASREE X CONS KRISHNA

TELUGU RECITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS &SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 D.SHAILAJA VIII B FIRST CAUVERY
2 K GREESHMA VIII C SECOND GANGA
3 K. MANVITHA VIII B SECOND CAUVERY
4 G. MUGDHA VIII A THIRD GODAVARI
5 M. CHANDANA VIII A THIRD GODAVARI
6 K. KOVIDA IX B FIRST GODAVARI
7 M.JUHI IX G SECOND GODAVARI
8 M.VUDHYADHARI IX B SECOND KRISHNA
9 G. ARUN SIVATEJA IX D THIRD GANGA
10 P. SAKETH X E FIRST CAUVERY
11 R. ADITYA X E SECOND GANGA
12 G. KSHEEBA RANI X E THIRD KRISHNA
13 K. AKANSHA X D THIRD KRISHNA

HINDI RECITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 ABHIRAM PRAMOD VIII FIRST KRISHNA
2 SWATI N PAI VIII FIRST KRISHNA
3 SHIVRAMAKRISHNAN VIII SECOND GANGA
4 SHIVANGI DAKUA VIII SECOND KRISHNA
5 KRITIKA GARGYA VIII THIRD GODAVARI
6 CHIRAG JALAN VIII CONS GANGA
7 BIPASHA SINHA IX FIRST CAUVERY
8 SHALLY KANDOI IX SECOND CAUVERY
9 KHUSHI BORAD IX THIRD GODAVARI
10 VIBHUTI B IX THIRD KRISHNA
11 KAUSTUBH IX CONS GODAVARI
12 NEHA BAID IX CONS GANGA
13 RAJAT R X FIRST GODAVARI
14 YATIKA CHOUDHARY X SECOND GODAVARI
15 ARIHANT JAIN X THIRD CAUVERY
16 KHUSHBOO SANCHETI X THIRD CAUVERY
17 PALLAK BHATTER X CONS CAUVERY
18 SANIA FATIMA X CONS GANGA

DOODLE ART COMPETITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 KARAN KHATRI VIII B FIRST GODAVARI
2 PRANALEE JIWANE VIII F SECOND CAUVERY
3 Y SANJANA VIII E THIRD GODAVARI
4 MANISH T S VIII F CONS CAUVERY
5 VIDHULA REDDY VIII D CONS GANGA
6 MANAS BHANSALI VIII H CONS GANGA
7 KHUSHI BORAD IX A FIRST GODAVARI
8 KRITHIKA KHATRI IX A SECOND GODAVARI
9 DURGA REDDY IX F THIRD CAUVERY
10 HARI KIRAN X B CONS GANGA
11 SRESHTA REDDY IX E CONS CAUVERY
12 KHUSHI SONY IX A CONS GODAVARI

EXTEMPORE

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 NEERAJA K VIII B FIRST KRISHNA
2 HARI KEERTHANA VIII C SECOND KRISHNA
3 ANISHA VIIID THIRD GANGA
4 PRERNA VIIIE CONS GANGA
5 PRAGNYA VIIID CONS KRISHNA
6 STEPHIN J ABRAHAM IXA FIRST KRISHNA
7 EKTA SARAF IXA FIRST CAUVERY
8 SHALLY KANDOI IXA SECOND CAUVERY
9 PRACHI MISHRA IXA THIRD KRISHNA
10 M JUHI IXA CONS GODAVARI
11 SRI VIJAYESH V XC FIRST GANGA
12 GUNJAN AGARWAL XF SECOND GODAVARI
13 REBECCAC SATYASREE XE THIRD KRISHNA
14 L SADHANA XB CONS CAUVERY
15 ANISH KUBER XIIA FIRST KRISHNA
16 VAISHNAVI M XIIA SECOND GANGA
17 RITHIKA G XIA SECOND KRISHNA
18 RITHIKA B XIA THIRD CAUVERY
19 YAKSHI T XIB CONS GODAVARI

SINGING COMPETITION

S.NO NAME OF THE HOUSE  POSITION
1 KRISHNA FIRST
2 GANGA SECOND
3 CAUVERY THIRD

DOODLE ART COMPETITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 KARAN KHATRI VIII B FIRST GODAVARI
2 PRANALEE JIWANE VIII F SECOND CAUVERY
3 Y SANJANA VIII E THIRD GODAVARI
4 MANISH T S VIII F CONS CAUVERY
5 VIDHULA REDDY VIII D CONS GANGA
6 MANAS BHANSALI VIII H CONS GANGA
7 KHUSHI BORAD IX A FIRST GODAVARI
8 KRITHIKA KHATRI IX A SECOND GODAVARI
9 DURGA REDDY IX F THIRD CAUVERY
10 HARI KIRAN X B CONS GANGA
11 SRESHTA REDDY IX E CONS CAUVERY
12 KHUSHI SONY IX A CONS GODAVARI

DEBATE

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
 1 MANISH VIII F FIRST CAUVERY
 2 RISHABH IX G FIRST CAUVERY
 3 SAI MAHEEDAR XC FIRST CAUVERY
 4 BINAYAK SINHA VIIIC SECOND KRISHNA
 5 SHRIKANTH R IXG SECOND KRISHNA
 6 PRATHAMESH P XC SECOND KRISHNA